DEPRIVATION OF LIBERTY SAFEGUARDS
THE #1 CHOICE FOR DoLS PROFESSIONALS AND ORGANISATIONS

Privacy Policy


DoLSpro Limited is committed to protecting your privacy. This statement sets out how we will treat your personal information ('Personal Information') when you visit the DoLSpro Web Site ('Web Site').  

1. Collection and Use of Personal Information You may visit the Web Site to view the information held there and, whilst doing so, you may remain anonymous. Although you do not give any Personal Information whilst remaining anonymous, DoLSpro Limited may record the type of browser and the operating system that you use to access the Web Site, any pages accessed during your visit and the number of visits you make to the Web Site. DoLSpro Limited do this to ensure that the Web Site provides relevant information and to improve the overall quality of its services. Personal Information will only be collected with your consent. Examples of Personal Information include your address, e-mail address, telephone number, and country of residence DoLSpro Limited may use your Personal Information from time to time to advise you of any new products or services which are available on the Web Site or otherwise from DoLSpro Limited. If you do not wish to receive any marketing information about such services you may request that your details are excluded from any promotional activity by clicking in the box provided.  

2. Cookies are small files of information which are stored on your PC or Tablet/ Phone hard drive ('Cookies'). Cookies do not contain any Personal Information about you but allow our web server to recognise you when you visit the Web Site. However, if you do not wish us to use this information you may set up your website browser to reject Cookies.

3. DoLSpro Limited is registered under, and your Personal Information is protected by, the Data Protection Act 1998 ('Act'). Under the Act, DoLSpro Limited is legally obliged to process your Personal Information lawfully and fairly and in such a way that it is kept secure. You may request a copy of any of your Personal Information that we hold by contacting us at info@dolspro.co.uk and paying the requisite fee prescribed under the Act. Additionally, you may require DoLSpro Limited to correct any mistakes in any of your Personal Information.


About us

DoLSpro Limited is a UK-based technology company that focuses on the design and development of software solutions for Heath & Social Care professionals in relation to the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards and the Mental Capacity Act (2005).
Sign-up

Sign-up to DoLSpro here and experience the Assessment Support Tool first-hand.

Register here

Represent a supervisory body?
Contact Us

Address:
DoLSpro Limited,
Clifford House,
17 Regent Street,
Pocklington,
York,
YO42 2QN

Email: info@dolspro.co.uk

Tel:
0333 0124 695

DoLSpro Limited is a limited company registered in England & Wales No. 10166124. The registered office address is above.

VAT no: 241453432